32nd Asia Pacific Regional Scout Jamboree

Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Industrial City, Mirsarai, Chattogram

19-27 January 2023

Program Matrix

 

18-01-23

19-01-23

20-01-23

21-01-23

22-01-23

23-01-23

24-01-23

25-01-23

26-01-23

27-01-23

5:30 am

 

 

Wake up, Freshen up

Departure

6:00 am

 

Dawn

6:30 am

Reporting of Units

Break Fast

7:00 am

Reporting of IST

Camp Craft

8:00 am

Sub Camp wise Flag Hoisting Ceremony

9:00 am

Village-1

Obstacle

Village-1

Highway to the Beach

Village-01

Hiking

Village-1

Better World Framework

Village-1

Free Time

Village-1

Fun Factory

Village 1,2,3&4

 

i-3

Village-2

Better World Framework

Village-2

Fun Factory

 

Village-2

Highway to the Beach

Village-02

Hiking

Village-2

Free Time

Village-2

Obstacle

Village-3

Fun Factory

 

Village-3

Obstacle

 

Village-3

Better World Framework

Village-3

Highway to the Beach

Village-03

Hiking

Village-3

Free Time

Village-04

Free Time

 

Village-4

Better World Framework

 

Village-4

Obstacle

Village-4

Fun Factory

Village-4

Highway to the Beach

Village-04

Hiking

10:30 am

Villege-01:

Beach Fun

Villege-02

Beach Fun

Villege-03

Beach Fun

Villege-04

Beach Fun

12:00 pm

Fresh up, Cooking, Prayer and Lunch

2:30 pm

 

Opening Ceremony

Village-2

Village-3

Village-3

Village-4

Village-1

Village-4

Village-1

Free Time

Village-1

Village-2

Village 1,2,3&4

Neighbor

 

Visiting Country Stand, Cross Road of Culture, Swapping and GDV

Visiting Country Stand, Cross Road of Culture, Swapping and GDV

Visiting Country Stand, Cross Road of Culture, Swapping and GDV

Village-2

Visiting Country Stand, Cross Road of Culture, Swapping and GDV

3:30 pm

Orientation for IST (Official)

Village-1

Local Market

Village-2

Local Market

Village-3

Local Market

Village-4

Local Market

4:30 pm

Orientation for IST (Rover Volunteer)

Village-1

Back to Campsite

Village-2

Back to Campsite

Village-3

Back to Campsite

Village-4

Back to Campsite

Village-4

Free Times

Top Achievers’ Gathering

Wood Badgers’ Gathering

6:00 pm

 

Coordination Meeting of IST (Department

wise)

Village 1,2,3,4

Sub Camp wise Campfire

Village-1

Folk Festival

Village-1

Free Time

Village-1

Village Camp Fire

Village-1

International Night

Village-1

Free Time

Grand Campfire

Village-2

Free Time

Village-2

Folk Festival

Village-02

Free Time

Village-2

 

Village-2

Village Camp Fire

Village-3

Free Time

Village-3

Village Camp Fire

Village-03

Folk Festival

Village-3

Village-03

Free Time

Village-4

Village Camp Fire

Village-4

Free Time

Village-4

Free Time

Village-04

Folk Festival

Village-04

Free Time

8:00 pm

Dinner

10:00 pm

 

Volunteer’s Night

 

 

 

 

Scroll to top